Admitted participants for the Semifinal/Final on 26-27th of September 2015/Moscow

Ryazantsev, Andrey Moscow/Russia
Agayeva, Varvara Moscow/Russia
Andrienko, Oleg Moscow/Russia
Betsis, Vasiliy Moscow/Russia
Berdnik, Sofia Moscow/Russia
Kaploukhiy, Mikhail Moscow/Russia
Varlamov, Andrey Moscow/Russia
Zhu, Leia Newcastle/England
Pozorska, Hanna Gdansk/Poland
Oparin, Yegor Moscow/Russia
Panebianco del Monaco, Jeniffer Tarragona/Spain
Petrov, Vitaliy St. Petersburg/Russia
Komachova, Zemfira Moscow/Russia
Stupakov-Konev, Afanasiy Sergiev Posad/Russia

 

 

Organizing Committee, 9th of July 2015

Rules 13th International Russian Rotary Children’s Music Competition

1st prize

Joshua Noronha (Perth /Australia), Piano

Prize winner 3.000 US $

2nd prize

Mikhail Usov (Моscow / Russia), Violin

Prize winner 1.500 US $

3rd prize

Sofia Yakovenko (Donetsk), Violin

Prize winner 750 US $

4th prize

Denis Ignatov Hasan (Shumen / Bulgaria), Piano

Prize winner 300 US $

5th prize

Ivanova Anastasia (Izhevsk / Russia), Piano

Prize winner 300 US $

6th prize

Olga Davnis (Мосcow / Russia), Piano

Prize winner 300 US $

7th prize

Sergey Xhvorostianov (Моscow/Russia), Fagott

Prize winner 300 US $

Awarding ceremony of the 12th International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition / 2014

Download booklet

1st prize

Yi Ting Ong (Singapore/Singapore) Flute

9 years
Prize winner 2.250 US $

Mariamna Sherling (Moscow/Russia) Piano

11 years
Prize winner 2.250 US $

3rd prize

Maria Andreeva (Moscow/Russia) Piano

12 years
Prize winner 750 US $

4th prize

Neumann Robert (Stuttgart/Germany) Piano

11 years
Prize winner 300 US $

Tarasenko Polina (Kherson/Ukraine) Trombone

11 years
Prize winner 300 US $

6th prize

Daniel Lozakovitj (Stockholm/Sweden) Violin

11 years
Prize winner 300 US $



Download booklet

1st prize

3rd prize

5th prize

6th prize

7th prize

Filipova Maria

Nijhni Novgorod, Russia

Flute

Makhina Polina

Voronezh, Russia

Violin

Pfennings Daniel

Skt. Petersburg, Russia

Violin

Reshetkin Roman

Nice, France

Violin

Pastukhova Alisa

Skt. Petersburg, Russia

Violin

Feshenko Yuriy

Kharkiv, Ukraine

Piano

Kurilko Ekaterina

Kharkiv, Ukraine

Piano

Goh Brendan

Singapore, Singapore

Violoncello

« Older entries