Competitions

1st International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition 2002

2nd International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition 2003

3rd International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition 2005

4th International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition 2006

5th International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition 2007

7th International Russian Rotary Children Music Competition 2009

PARTICIPANTS

Anastasia Zhan piano   Yakutsk
Victor Maslov piano   Moscow
Georgy Krizhnenko piano RC “Omsk-Dostoevsky” Omsk
Melissa Ursu piano RC Chisinau Chisinau
Daniil Kres piano RC Vinnytsia, Ukraine Ukraine
Naina Kobzareva violin Rostov-na-Donu RC Rostov-on-don
Julia Romashko Violoncello Rostov-na-Donu RC Rostov-on-don
Augusta Literova violin City Administration Kopeisk
Elizaveta Fedorova violin   Moscow
Luke Kehoe Roche violin RC of Dublin Viking Ireland
Roza Dzhavadyan violin RC White Nights St.Petersburg
Elin Kolev violin RC Zwickau/Glauchau Germany
Polina Latun piano RC Chernigiv Ukraine
Pak Di Na flute RC Novosibirsk-Center Novosibirsk
Denis Vovchenko piano   Ukraine
Arseny Tzoi flute RC Saratov-Center Saratov
Anastasia Egorenkova piano   Moscow
Elina Pevtzova piano RC Simferopol, Ukraine Ukraine
Andrey Sorokin violin RC Novosibirsk-Center Novosibirsk
Anna Dergach violin RC Novosibirsk-Center Novosibirsk
Anastasia Galenina piano RC Ekaterinburg International Business Ekaterinburg
Natalia Bogacheva flute   Belarus
Lolita Rud’ piano RC Kirovograd Ukraine
Tamara Popova piano RC Chisinau Centru Chisinau
Egor Mastergazi clarinet RCMI Moscow
Ivan Skanavi Violoncello RC Moscow Moscow
Lisa Giniyatova piano   Moscow
Vladislav Fedorov piano RC White Nights St.Petersburg
Narmin Najafli piano RC Baku Azerbaijan
Petr Hudonogov flute RC Krasnoyarsk-Enisei Krasnoyarsk
Aleksandra Kasatkina piano RCMI Moscow
Anastasia Larina violin RCMI Moscow
Sofia Vnukova violin RCMI Moscow
Judith Stapf violin RC Koeln-Kapitol Germany
Alisa Pastukhova violin RC ST. Petersburg-Int St.Petersburg
Alina Fedoseeva piano RC St.Petersburg-Int St.Petersburg
Jesse Murray Violoncello RC Ingwood Manhattan, New York  USA
Aaron Chan violin RC Kowloon West Hong-Kong
Mark Parfenov piano RC Barnaul Barnaul
Baicheng Chen piano RCMI Beijing, China
Nguet Minh Bui Vu piano RCMI Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Nikita Bushuev flute   Tcheboksary
Anastasia Tchulkova flute RCMI Moscow
Dobrynya Sitnikov violin RC TVER ??? Tver
Yaegy Park violin RC Pasadena, USA Houston, USA
Elizaveta Samodurova piano RC Rostov-na-Donu Rostov-on-don
Alexander Sedin fagotto RC Kyiv-Center Kiev, Ukraine
Yoon Ai In piano   Korea (now in Moscow)
Daniil Bogdanov piano RC Samara Samara
Konstantin Tugashev Violoncello RC Samara Samara
Maria Muryzina piano RC Samara Samara
Alexander Trufanov french horn   Moscow
Elena Markaryan violin   Voronezh
Sofia Kornoyxova piano RC Rotary-Novgorod Velikiy Novgorod
Yulia Dorozhko Violoncello RC Cherepovec-Sheksna Cherepovec